Privacy Policy

Home » Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and referenced in the Information Privacy Act 2000 (Vic) together “Privacy Legislation and Regulations”.

This document sets out our policy on how we will manage your personal information. DRC Tracker-Map Pty Ltd ACN 126 581 333 (“Strategy Fusion”) will comply with this policy when dealing with any personal information provided by you via www.strategyfusion.com.

What is personal information?

Personal information is information or an opinion relating to an individual which can be used to identify that individual (including information or an opinion forming part of a database). Examples of personal information include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address and other information which assists us in conducting our business, providing services to you and in meeting our legal obligations.

In most cases, if the personal information we request is not provided, we may not be able to supply the relevant product or service.

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information in a number of ways, including directly from you, for example, when you provide information to us by email or through our website www.strategyfusion.com.

Website collection

Strategy Fusion collects personal information from our website through emails. Our systems also record certain information about your use of our website for example the web pages you access and the date and time of your access.

We use this information to assist in the performance of our website. This may involve the use of ‘cookies’ on our website. Cookies are small text files that help a website to remember your preferences and improve your experience. Most retail websites use cookies as a matter of course.

If our cookies collect any of your personal information we will treat this information in the same way as other personal information we collect about you. We may also collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address when you visit our website for internet session management and security purposes.

We may also use third parties to analyse traffic at our website. Information collected through such analysis is anonymous.

How do we use and disclose your personal information?

Strategy Fusion may use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for reasonably expected secondary purposes which are related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorised by applicable Privacy Legislation and Regulations.

In general we may use your personal information to verify your identity; market products and services; communicate with you; forward products or services ordered by you to you; research and develop new products and services and to comply with our legal obligations.

We may disclose your personal information to companies that we have engaged to carry out functions and activities on our behalf, our professional advisers and insurers or to anyone else to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

Sensitive Information

Some personal information which we collect is ‘sensitive information’. Sensitive information includes information about your health or other sensitive information such as information about your ethnic origin.

Sensitive information will be used and disclosed only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose unless you agree otherwise.

Management of personal information

Our staff are required to respect the confidentiality of personal information and the privacy of individuals. Strategy Fusion protects personal information held from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure for example by physical security of our servers, firewalls and restricted access to electronic records. We take reasonable steps to destroy personal information no longer required by us for a permitted purpose.

Accuracy of your personal information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can contact us in order to update any of your personal information held by us. Our contact details are set out below.

Subject to the exceptions set out in Privacy Legislation, you may access your personal information as held by us by contacting Strategy Fusion’s Privacy Officer. We may charge you for our reasonable costs in supplying you with access to this information.

Updates

This Policy may be updated from time to time to take account of new laws and technology and any changes to our business. The most current version can be found on our website www.strategyfusion.com or can be obtained by contacting our Privacy Officer.

How to contact us

If you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at info@trackermap.com.au

Get In Touch!

We're not around right now, but you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Questions, issues or concerns? We would love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat
WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien